ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/6/30 at Brunsbüttel approaching Kiel-Canal locks. Yob: 2007. Flag: Netherlands. Christened as RIJNBORG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’40.44” N, 12°36’8.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Dkcph
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
02:30:17 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:27 UTCScheveningen Roads
2018 September 7th, 02:00:59 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:57 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:55 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:43 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:38 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:36 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:26 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:25 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:08 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
More Of This Ship
Rijnborg
© Rob Renes
Rijnborg
© Daniel Eckhardt
RIJNBORG
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jun 30, 2007 18:52 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind words, Marie-Anne. She´s a nice new regular at Kiel-Canal and a nice change among the Wagerborg general cargo vessels.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Jun 30, 2007 18:44 (11 years ago)
Very good serie of photo's you got of this good looking Wagenborg!
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!