ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:692
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007/6/30 at BrunsbŁttel approaching Kiel-Canal locks. Yob: 2007. Flag: Netherlands. Christened as RIJNBORG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’35.76” N, 29°35’2.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 109° (108°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
22:00:32 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 22:00:32 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 16th, 09:00:17 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 13th, 09:00:08 UTCHamburg
2018 August 10th, 08:30:45 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:39 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 27th, 05:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 27th, 05:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 12:05:58 UTCSaint Petersburg Plt
2018 July 15th, 10:00:50 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 July 12th, 06:00:25 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Henk Jungerius
RIJNBORG
© Paul Gowen
RIJNBORG
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jul 01, 2007 09:46 (11 years ago)
Thank your very much, Pekka.
I had luck with the weather - sometimes the sun hide behind the clouds.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Jul 01, 2007 00:03 (11 years ago)
First class quality photos of the big Wagenborg.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!