ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isis - IMO 7711969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:IsisAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:June 09, 2003IMO:7711969Hits:1,137
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Here the ISIS is seen in the William Wright drydock in Hull on 9/06/2003.

1978, 674gt
Built by Jadewerft, Wilhelmshaven - Germany.
Yard Number 143
IMO 7711969

David Dorman 78-89
Deer Sound 89-94
Isis 94-

This was a very lucky photograph. Normally its nearly impossible to get a good shot of a ship in drydock due to all the shadows and angle of sun etc.

Out of interest, the coaster visible in the background is the Walter Hammann.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:7711969
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003765
Callsign:GXZW
Former name(s):
- Deer Sound (Until 1994 Jun)
- David Dorman (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’9.04” N, 4°37’9.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 09:00:56 UTCWorkington
2018 May 15th, 07:00:59 UTCCorpach
2018 May 13th, 12:00:29 UTCCampbeltown
2018 May 12th, 12:00:57 UTCWicklow
2018 May 7th, 21:00:16 UTCLochaline
2018 May 4th, 10:30:24 UTCCorpach
2018 May 3rd, 23:59:47 UTCSea For Order
2018 May 2nd, 01:30:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 27th, 11:00:17 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 27th, 10:45:39 UTCDrogheda Pilot Stn
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!