ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER PRIDE - IMO 8861034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:RIVER PRIDEAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8861034Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8861034
Name of ship : RIVER PRIDE
Call Sign : V3FA
Gross tonnage : 2452
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Belize
Status of ship : In Service
Photo: 2007-06-30
Vessel Identification
Name:River Pride
IMO:8861034
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312923000
Callsign:V3FA
Former name(s):
- Omskiy 108 (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,197 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°59’21.89” N, 37°4’31.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 162°
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:35 UTCIzmir
2018 August 10th, 05:00:55 UTCSamsun
2018 August 1st, 09:00:19 UTCAzov
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 30th, 10:00:37 UTCRostov
2018 June 30th, 10:00:18 UTCConstante
2018 June 17th, 23:00:14 UTCMersin
2018 June 6th, 23:00:35 UTCRostov
2018 April 19th, 12:00:07 UTCAzov
2018 April 19th, 09:00:58 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
RIVER PRIDE
© Wil Weijsters
RIVER PRIDE
© Wil Weijsters
RIVER PRIDE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!