ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENATOR - IMO 8507470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:VENATORAdded:Apr 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8507470Hits:707
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8507470
Name of ship : VENATOR
Call Sign : 9HLL4
Gross tonnage : 4896
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-06-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Venator
IMO:8507470
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249147000
Callsign:9HLL4
Former name(s):
- Kartal 7 (Until 2002 Jan)
- Gimo One (Until 2000 May)
- Kartal 7 (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,896 tons
Summer DWT:7,310 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°19’56.98” N, 33°25’26.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 302° (303°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:02 UTCTo Order
2018 August 31st, 21:00:50 UTCKherson
2018 February 11th, 06:00:13 UTCTo_order
2018 January 8th, 06:00:50 UTCTo Order
2017 November 14th, 02:00:56 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 28th, 08:00:03 UTCTo_orber
2017 September 21st, 08:00:12 UTCTo_order
2017 July 13th, 08:00:19 UTCBlack Sea
2017 July 1st, 20:00:26 UTCGreece
2017 March 15th, 11:59:22 UTCBy_order
More Of This Ship
VENATOR
© Sorin Tițu
VENATOR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
VENATOR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!