ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENEVE M - IMO 9375290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:GENEVE MAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9375290Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9375290
Name of ship : GENEVE M
Call Sign : T2KJ2
Gross tonnage : 2996
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Tuvalu
Status of ship : In Service
Photo:2007-06-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Che
IMO:9375290
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572265000
Callsign:T2KJ2
Former name(s):
- Geneve M (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:5,093 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’1.87” N, 24°18’24.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 43° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Ple
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 22:00:39 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 14th, 08:00:46 UTCTr Yar
2018 July 5th, 12:00:24 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 7th, 08:00:02 UTCUa Ilk
2018 May 13th, 23:00:25 UTCTr Zon
2018 May 10th, 08:00:11 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 7th, 21:00:34 UTCTr Zon
2018 March 31st, 07:00:42 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 7th, 06:00:47 UTCTr Btn
2018 March 4th, 15:30:17 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
Che
© Frank Behrends
Che
© Frank Behrends
CHE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!