ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERK - IMO 9201932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:DERKAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:August 05, 2006IMO:9201932Hits:678
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship DERK passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 05.08.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9201932 | Call Sign: PCIC | Class: BV | Flag: Netherlands/Kampen |
ex JAN VAN GENT (-16.01.2006) |
GT 2.056 | NT 1.168 | dwt 2.800 |
Loa 88,95 m | Lpp 83,75 m | Br. 12,40 m | Draught 5,65 m |
Engine: Wärtsilä NSD Corporation, Vaasa – 1.793 BHP – 1.320 kW | 11 kn |
built Scheepswerf Peters B.V., Harlingen – Yard-No. 468 | Completion 07.01.2000 |
Owner: Scheepvaartonderneming C.V. Doorduin | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping B.V., Delfzijl/Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Derk
IMO:9201932
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246199000
Callsign:PCIC
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°23’56.97” N, 8°43’35.23” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Marin
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:00:24 UTCMontrose
2018 September 11th, 19:00:55 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 19:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:03 UTCGunnes Wharf
2018 September 1st, 11:59:32 UTCFlixborough
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:30 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 19th, 16:00:18 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 8th, 09:00:01 UTCPlymouth
2018 August 5th, 13:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 12:00:20 UTCSt Malo
More Of This Ship
DERK
© Pieter Inpyn
Derk
© simonwp
DERK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!