ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION RUBY - IMO 9006447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:UNION RUBYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006447Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here we see the UNION RUBY passing underneath the Humber Bridge on 13/06/2004 at the end of a voyage from Santander in Spain to Flixborough on the River Trent.

1992, 1382gt
Built by the Yorkshire Drydock Company, Hull - England.
Yard Number 327
IMO 9006447

Hoo Larch 92-03
Union Ruby 03-04
Sea Ruby 04- Torbulk Shipping, Grimsby.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
IMO:9006447
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319932000
Callsign:ZCIX8
Former name(s):
- Hoo Larch (Until 2012 Jul 30)
- Union Ruby (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Larch (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,222 tons

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’51.96” N, 3°0’22.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 22nd, 06:15:36 UTCWicklow
2018 June 17th, 20:00:44 UTCWorkington
2018 June 13th, 06:00:51 UTCPennyghael
2018 June 7th, 05:25:20 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 5th, 08:15:10 UTCRuncorn
2018 May 20th, 22:00:06 UTCGhent
2018 May 15th, 12:00:45 UTCPenrhyn
2018 May 11th, 09:00:38 UTCAyr
More Of This Ship
SEA RUBY
© jens smit
SEA RUBY
© Neil C McBride
SEA RUBY
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!