ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIMAR - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:UNIMARAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship UNIMAR passing Nordhafen Kiell/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 05.08.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9155949 | Call Sign: ZDHE5 | Class: GL | Flag: Gibraltar/Gibraltar |
ex MUSKETIER (-09.01.2006) |
GT 2.820 | NT 1.548 | dwt 4.85 | TEU 261 | Grain 5.508 m³ |
Loa 90,50 m | Lpp 84,99 m | Br. 13,60 m | Draught 5,70 m | Depth 7,20 m |
Engine: Krupp MaK Maschinenbau GmbH, Type 6 M 453 C – 2.200 kW | 13,5 kn |
Yard: Bodewes Scheepswerf "Volharding" Foxhol B.V., Foxhol – Yard-No. 334 | Keellaying 28.06.1996 – Launching 12/1996 – Completion 08.07.1997 |
Owner: Atobatic Shipping AB, Ystad/Sweden | Manager: Briese Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG, Leer
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’59.88” N, 25°11’16.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 December 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCHusum
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:04 UTCGavle
2018 August 9th, 05:00:54 UTCGotland
2018 August 5th, 15:00:57 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 1st, 00:00:35 UTCHanko
2018 July 28th, 12:00:44 UTCBaltic Sea
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:16 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 15th, 03:00:07 UTCLulea
2018 July 7th, 15:00:42 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
SONILAND
© Aleksi Lindström
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!