ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean Reef - IMO 9019119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:Caribbean ReefAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:March 18, 2003IMO:9019119Hits:1,414
Location:Immingham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Here the Caribbean Reef is seen at Immingham Dock on 18/03/2003. She had earlier arrived from Ashdod in Israel.

1993, 10614gt
Built by Stocznia Gdanska, Gdansk - Poland.
Yard Number B369/101
IMO 9019119

Caribbean Universal 93-94
Hornbreeze 94-95
Geestcrest 95
Hornbreeze 95-98
Caribbean Reef 98-03
Cape Town Star 03-
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Town Star
IMO:9019119
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311127000
Callsign:C6RO7
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Reef (Until 2003 Oct)
- Hornbreeze (Until 1998 Jan)
- Geestcrest (Until 1995 Aug)
- Hornbreeze (Until 1995 Jan)
- Caribbean Universal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:10,629 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG XIANG 3
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Cape Town Star
© Hannes van Rijn
CAPE TOWN STAR
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jul 01, 2007 15:00 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the comments Apachio and Ilhan :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 01, 2007 02:36 (11 years ago)
Beautiful shot Jordan
best regards
ilhan
apachio on Jun 30, 2007 21:37 (11 years ago)
Hi,
very nice view!

brgds
:lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!