ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TALABOT - IMO 7724095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:TALABOTAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:June 30, 2007IMO:7724095Hits:677
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Talabot in Blohm & Voss drydock, Hamburg, 30.06.2007

Built at Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Nagasaki, Japan
Yard No.: 1841
Completed: 11.06.1979
Broken up: 04.2009 - Changjiang Shipbreaking Company, China
First name: Barber Perseus (06.1979)
Subsequent names:
- 12.1988 - Talabot
Port of registry: Singapore
Call sign: 9V6487

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 55.033 / 20.991 / 31.591
L/B/D (m): 228,50 / 32,30 / 10,82
Speed: 22 knots

Owner: Wilhelmsen Maritime Services, Lysaker, Norway
Registered owner: Mark I Shipping, Singapore
Manager: Wilhelmsen Ship Management (Singapore), Singapore
Operator: Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics, Lysaker, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Talabot
IMO:7724095
Former name(s):
- Barber Perseus (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,033 tons
Summer DWT:31,591 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TALABOT
© Joerg Seyler
TALABOT
© Joerg Seyler
BARBER PERSEUS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!