ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA CONCERT - IMO 9271406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MINERVA CONCERTAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:June 30, 2007IMO:9271406Hits:1,080
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Minerva Concert in Blohm & Voss drydock, Hamburg, 30.06.2007.
Thanks to Ilhan who identified her! :-)

Built by Namura Shipbuilding, Imari, Japan
Yard No.: 234
Type: Crude oil tanker
Completed: 11.09.2003
Port of registry: Piraeus, Greece
Call sign: SVWC

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 56.477 / 32.506 / 105.845
L/B/D (m): 241,03 / 42,00 / 14,22
Service speed: 15 knots

Registered owner: Concert Special Maritime Enterprise (ENE), Athens, Greece
Owner, manager & operator: Minerva Marine Inc., Athens, Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Concert
IMO:9271406
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240110000
Callsign:SVWC
Former name(s):
- Paola I (Until 2003 Sep 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,477 tons
Summer DWT:105,817 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:14.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°52’42.36” N, 12°31’0.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 109° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Jeddah
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
07:00:39 UTC
Last update:
21 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:40 UTCDk Ska
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:39 UTCJeddah
2018 July 6th, 16:42:55 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 29th, 09:00:01 UTCFor Order
2018 May 21st, 09:00:01 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 12th, 12:00:56 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 12th, 12:00:56 UTCUs Phltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCUs Phldelgada
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCUs Phl
More Of This Ship
MINERVA CONCERT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MINERVA CONCERT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MINERVA CONCERT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!