ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Timanfaya - IMO 7624271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:TimanfayaAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7624271Hits:975
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Panamenian vessel in Marin.
ex. Sierra Grana.
CS: 3EJR7
GT: 2754
Year: 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Run
IMO:7624271
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355085424
Callsign:3EJR7
Former name(s):
- Timanfaya (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sierra Grana (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,754 tons
Summer DWT:2,388 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIAN RUN
© vovashap
SIERRA GUADALUPE
© carlos otero cidras
LIAN RUN
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!