ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNA MAERSK - IMO 9190781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:LUNA MAERSKAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190781Hits:629
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen, june 2007
http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Vessel type: Series L
Shipyard: Lindø
Built Year: 2002
Length (metres): 265,84
Beam (metres): 37,3
Speed (knots): 24,7
TEU: 3700
LUNA MÆRSK is equipped with a 10-cylinder MAN B&W diesel main engine, which develops 62,200 BHP at 94 revolutions per minute
Vessel Identification
Name:Luna Maersk
IMO:9190781
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220005000
Callsign:OWFT2
Former name(s):
- Dal Stellenbosch (Until 2014 Mar)
- Luna Maersk (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,721 tons
Summer DWT:63,395 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsingor
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°18’8.71” N, 117°29’18.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 193° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Cl Val
Arrival:26th May 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 10:00:15 UTCCl Val
2018 May 13th, 00:01:27 UTCNz Ufx
2018 April 21st, 11:00:00 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 15th, 10:40:28 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 March 12th, 09:00:08 UTCCl Sve
2018 March 10th, 09:00:48 UTCCl Val
2018 February 10th, 02:45:45 UTCCn Iwn
2018 February 10th, 02:45:21 UTCTw Kao
2018 January 31st, 20:00:41 UTCKr Pus
2018 January 28th, 07:35:26 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
LUNA MAERSK
© Richard Andres B
LUNA MAERSK
© Juan Carlos C.
LUNA MAERSK
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!