ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess Htoun - IMO 7818406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:Princess HtounAdded:Jun 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7818406Hits:1,128
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waiting in front of Piraeus Merchant Port, may 2007.
http://shipping.sh.funpic.de


Imo added name corrected and moved correct category
admin (I)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan Lin
IMO:7818406
Former name(s):
- Altay (Until 2010 Jul)
- Princess Htoun (Until 2007 Oct)
- Med Lerici (Until 2006 Oct)
- Med Neapolis (Until 1998 Jan)
- Ionian Star (Until 1996 Mar)
- Meissen (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,959 tons
Summer DWT:22,857 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Med Lerici
© Fernando Casaņez
Med Lerici
© Fernando Casaņez
MED LERICI
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!