ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MER - IMO 8003864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:MERAdded:Mar 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8003864Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east. 29/6/07

MER

Ex-LINK TRADER 2000-11-28 ex-MEDLINK 2000-05-12

IMO number:8003864 Call Sign:J8EO9 Gross tonnage:1082
Type of ship:General Cargo Ship Year of build:1981 Flag:St Vincent and Grenadines
Ship manager:NYKI SHIPPING BV Address199, Slotsedijk, Rhoon NETHERLANDS
Registered owner: CLOCHARD BV Address: NETHERLANDS
ISM Manager: VW NYKI SHIPPING: Address199, Slotsedijk, Rhoon NETHERLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Hay K
IMO:8003864
Former name(s):
- Mer (Until 2008 Apr)
- Link Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
- Medlink (Until 2000 Nov)
- Union Diamond (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,082 tons
Summer DWT:1,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION DIAMOND
© Frits Olinga
Medlink
© garry2a
Medlink
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!