ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALMIRA ZETA - IMO 5114820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PALMIRA ZETAAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:5114820Hits:1,425
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
PALMIRA ZETA laid up at Genoa 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Palmira Zeta
IMO:5114820
Former name(s):
- Fina Allemagne (Until 1975)
- Purfina Allemagne (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,779 tons
Summer DWT:20,654 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALMIRA ZETA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Houtters Jean on Sep 02, 2010 09:15 (6 years ago)
Ex names are also Purfina Allemagne 1958-1960
Fina Allemagne 1960-1975

Best regards
Jos Houtters Belgium
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 04, 2006 19:56 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Napoli (Italy)
IMO: 5114820
Call Sign: 3EKQ3
Ex-names: Ocean Tanker; Palmira Z.
Built: 1958
Shiptype: Oil tanker
Observations:

Another great photo my friend, congratulations and thank you for posted it!
regards Rogerio Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!