ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADACONA - IMO 8010934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Warwick Somerville [View profile]Title:STADACONAAdded:Jun 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8010934Hits:1,408
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex. CSL Yarra.
Ex. River Yarra.

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
27/03/2005

IMO 8010934

Photo updated 09/06/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadacona
IMO:8010934
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311301000
Callsign:C6FS9
Former name(s):
- Csl Yarra (Until 2002 Jul)
- River Yarra (Until 2000 Jan)
- Audax (Until 1991 Jan)
- Star Kanda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,931 tons
Summer DWT:32,452 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’41.63” S, 144°53’59.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 31° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
15 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:30:46 UTCAu Mel
2018 September 1st, 00:00:39 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:44 UTCAu Mel
2018 July 15th, 08:00:45 UTCTw Khh
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:42 UTCAu Bne
2018 May 20th, 10:30:41 UTCAu Adl
2018 May 2nd, 11:30:39 UTCAu Mel
2018 April 16th, 13:00:30 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 27th, 13:00:23 UTCAu Pkl
2018 February 4th, 23:00:41 UTCTw Hop
More Of This Ship
Stadacona
© Chris Finney
Stadacona
© Chris Finney
STADACONA & GOLIATH
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 10, 2005 14:15 (13 years ago)
Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
Call Sign: C6FS9
IMO: 8010934
Ex-names: Star Kanda; Audax; River Yarra; CSL Yarra
Built by: Kanda Zosensho K.K. - Kawajiri - Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1984
Type: Bulk Cargo Carrier, Self-discharging
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!