ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PAOLA - IMO 7416868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC PAOLAAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:June 29, 2007IMO:7416868Hits:831
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC PAOLA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on June 29, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Paola
IMO:7416868
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Nomzi (Until 2001 Sep)
- Nomzi (Until 2000)
- Boringia (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,295 tons
Summer DWT:19,974 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORINGIA
© pieter melissen
BORINGIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BORINGIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!