ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKAW - IMO 8918459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:WILSON SKAWAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918459Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Skaw. Seen here in New York, USA. June, 2007. Always nice to see one I haven't come across before to end the day.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Skaw
IMO:8918459
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314420000
Callsign:8PAK4
Former name(s):
- Elianna (Until 2002 Jun 24)
- Langenes (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,197 tons
Summer DWT:6,460 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°26’10.09” N, 10°32’32.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Fdh
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 00:05:44 UTCEs Pas
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:37 UTCBe Gne
2018 September 1st, 04:00:12 UTCAmchorage
2018 August 31st, 08:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 29th, 08:00:57 UTCDebuz
2018 August 19th, 07:00:35 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 16th, 07:00:11 UTCDelbc
2018 August 12th, 12:00:35 UTCNojel
2018 August 8th, 18:00:18 UTCWandelaar
2018 August 6th, 08:00:04 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKAW
© Marcus-S
Wilson Skaw
© Gerolf Drebes
WILSON SKAW
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!