ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANDYMARINER - IMO 7702073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HANDYMARINERAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7702073Hits:1,070
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
HANDYMARINER off Vlissingen 1990 ,Sunderland built 1979 ,seven sisters.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jia Hong
IMO:7702073
Former name(s):
- Handymariner (Until 2002 Jan)
- Durhambrook (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,677 tons
Summer DWT:31,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANDYMARINER
© PWR
HANDYMARINER
© PWR
HANDYMARINER
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
tom scott on Sep 18, 2018 08:17 (2 months ago)
Yard number 729, built at J.L.Thompsons, North Sands yard, Sunderland for Combden and Longstaff. Doxford 76J4C engine by Doxfords, engine number 458. Sister to Devonbrook
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!