ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Union Alliance - IMO 9108271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Union AllianceAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108271Hits:554
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
1 July 2007
built 1995
Flag Marshall Islands
Manager Union Commercial Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Navision Alliance
IMO:9108271
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100053
Callsign:E5U2998
Former name(s):
- Union Alliance (Until 2010 Mar)
- Avedon Calypso (Until 2007 Jan)
- Apex Grandeur (Until 2006 May)
- Ocean Quest (Until 2005 Apr)
- Ocean Queen (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,430 tons
Summer DWT:28,460 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’26.16” N, 30°52’0.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 167° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 06:00:08 UTCMumbai/india
2017 June 5th, 06:00:29 UTCNovo
2017 April 17th, 02:00:26 UTCSuiz Canal
2017 February 26th, 00:00:57 UTCTuapse
2016 October 28th, 10:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2016 October 10th, 06:00:46 UTCOdessa
2016 April 15th, 23:00:20 UTCOdesa
2016 April 3rd, 23:00:04 UTCPort Said
2015 December 17th, 23:00:46 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 September 7th, 22:00:14 UTCNemrut
More Of This Ship
ALLIANCE
© fran-tgn
ALLIANCE
© NeilB
ALLIANCE
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!