ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CAEN - IMO 9173290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:WILSON CAENAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173290Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Barbados flag coaster Wlson Caen, bt. 1997, gt. 2999, at Antwerp on 9.5.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Caen
IMO:9173290
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314179000
Callsign:8PRM
Former name(s):
- Dutch Navigator (Until 2004 Jul 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,451 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’15.51” N, 9°53’56.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 116° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:11 UTCLillebonne
2018 June 4th, 18:00:25 UTCHusavik
2018 April 27th, 12:45:38 UTCGdynia
2018 April 18th, 01:00:57 UTCBirkenhead
2018 April 15th, 14:00:09 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 11th, 08:00:18 UTCBoulogne Sur Mer
2018 April 7th, 23:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:01 UTCFollafoss
2018 March 28th, 16:00:01 UTCCorpach
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:47 UTCGalway
More Of This Ship
Wilson Caen
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Wilson Caen
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
WILSON CAEN
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!