ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA MULIA - IMO 7706421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:KOTA MULIAAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7706421Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Kota Kinabalu
Pacific International Lines
built 1970, Taihel, Akitsu y/no 331
7,588grt - 11,00dw
ex.
Maersk Claudine 86' Kota Mulia 92' Sinar Nias 98'
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Mulia
IMO:7706421
Former name(s):
- Sinar Nias (Until 1999 Apr)
- Kota Mulia (Until 1998)
- Maersk Claudine (Until 1992 Dec)
- Maersk Mango (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,533 tons
Summer DWT:11,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA MULIA
© Bruno Boissonneault
KOTA MULIA
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!