ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Voc Progress - IMO 8610928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Voc ProgressAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8610928Hits:509
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8610928 | Call Sign : C6S2056 | Gross tonnage : 26128 | Type of ship : Bulk Carrier | Year of build : 1989 | Flag : Bahamas | Ship manager : LAGOA SHIPPING Athens, GREECE | Classification society : Germanischer Lloyd | Shot : Odessa, Ukraine 30 June 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalakis
IMO:8610928
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311143000
Callsign:C6S2056
Former name(s):
- Voc Progress (Until 2011 Jun 03)
- Papendrecht (Until 2004 Jun)
- Kosice (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,128 tons
Summer DWT:40,908 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Michalakis
© Evgeniy .
Michalakis
© Evgeniy .
Michalakis
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!