ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPET - IMO 8881682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ASPETAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8881682Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rijeka,Croatia 28.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Zorturk
IMO:8881682
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671204000
Callsign:5VBE4
Former name(s):
- Aspet (Until 2011 Sep)
- Inia (Until 2004 May)
- Maria K (Until 2002 Jul)
- Maria K 1 (Until 1998 Dec)
- Maria K (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,976 tons
Summer DWT:2,965 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Dual class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZORTURK
© Christophe Dedieu
ZORTURK
© Christophe Dedieu
ZORTURK
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!