ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTON PRELUDE - IMO 8862038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ASTON PRELUDEAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8862038Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rijeka,Croatia 28.6.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Ivan Vikulov
IMO:8862038
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256476000
Callsign:9HXF3
Former name(s):
- Aston Prelude (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,873 tons
Summer DWT:5,989 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’43.1” N, 36°42’12.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 17° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov-on-don
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 12:00:27 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 July 6th, 04:00:22 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:38 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 May 22nd, 23:00:06 UTCKavkaz
2018 January 4th, 10:00:02 UTCRostov
2017 December 17th, 20:00:00 UTCKavkaz Road 451
2017 December 4th, 18:00:09 UTCRostov
2017 December 1st, 22:00:04 UTCKavkaz Road 451
2017 November 25th, 12:00:34 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 November 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Aston Prelude
© Adrian Ford
Aston Prelude
© Adrian Ford
CAPTAIN IVAN VIKULOV
© roberto vittorio romano
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!