ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW STAR - IMO 9196254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Marquinhos [View profile]Title:ARKLOW STARAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196254Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Star in Port of Aveiro
Vessel Identification
Name:Varmland
IMO:9196254
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218797000
Callsign:DFXF
Former name(s):
- Ps Star (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Bbs Star (Until 2014 Jan)
- Arklow Star (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°1’9.61” N, 4°9’24.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 230° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Hvide Sande Dkhvs
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
03:00:52 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 23:00:14 UTCDordrecht Nldor
2018 July 15th, 03:00:52 UTCHvide Sande Dkhvs
2018 July 9th, 22:00:14 UTCLvlpx Liepaja
2018 July 6th, 12:00:44 UTCSeste Stenungsund
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:25 UTCDkkol Kolding
2018 June 21st, 02:00:14 UTCDersk Rostock
2018 June 18th, 12:00:00 UTCNaestved
2018 June 9th, 20:00:23 UTCHvide Sande
2018 June 8th, 00:00:37 UTCHamburg
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:37 UTCSpurn Pilot
More Of This Ship
VARMLAND
© 3SX
VARMLAND
© Patrick Hill
VARMLAND
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!