ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERTHA O - IMO 9114701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HERTHA OAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114701Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2006/8/4 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1994. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
New photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Frigga
IMO:9114701
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304914000
Callsign:V2PQ3
Former name(s):
- Hertha O (Until 2007 Nov)
- Claudia C (Until 2004 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,216 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIGGA & BRIGGA
© Igor Dilo
FRIGGA & BRIGGA
© Igor Dilo
FRIGGA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!