ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Don Andres I - IMO 7923237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Don Andres IAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7923237Hits:684
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Outbound Willemstad Curacao 29.06.07
Builder BLOUNT BOATS INCORPORATED
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Andres I
IMO:7923237
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353252000
Callsign:HO3740
Former name(s):
- Don Andres (Until 2004 Oct 25)
- Clipper Key West (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°22’20.28” N, 79°52’58.85” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 316° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
13:00:40 UTC
Last update:
16 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 26th, 07:00:51 UTCSt Vicent
More Of This Ship
DON ANDRES I
© India
DON ANDRES I
© Cees Bustraan
DON ANDRES I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!