ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RIJEKA - IMO 9144720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MAERSK RIJEKAAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144720Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007/6/23 at Brunsbüttel eastbound on Kiel-Canal transit. L: 139,0 m. B: 23,90 m. D: 9,20 m. GT: 9.991. NT: 5.208. Launching 1997 at the shipyard J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co.KG, Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara P
IMO:9144720
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805600
Callsign:CQHY
Former name(s):
- Husky Racer (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Maersk Rijeka (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2004 Jan)
- Husky Racer (Until 2000 Mar)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Husky Racer (Until 1998 Dec 30)
- Aachen (Until 1998 Aug)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Nov 18)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Nov)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 May 05)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Apr)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°44’8.96” N, 14°40’45.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 86° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Esace
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
05:30:22 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 05:30:22 UTCEsace
2018 August 15th, 21:00:57 UTCEssct
2018 August 14th, 10:30:15 UTCEslpa
2018 August 9th, 16:00:12 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:47 UTCEsace
2018 July 31st, 16:00:38 UTCEssct
2018 July 28th, 04:30:06 UTCEssag
2018 July 24th, 18:00:47 UTCEsbcn Anchorage
2018 July 24th, 04:30:53 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:48 UTCEssag
More Of This Ship
Barbara P
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK RIJEKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK RIJEKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jul 02, 2007 15:45 (11 years ago)
Thanks Pekka. I´m chasing for a really nice close-up.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Jul 02, 2007 08:38 (11 years ago)
Great shot! At this moment she is trading between Bremerhaven and Kaliningrad (Baltiysk).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!