ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DELFARO - IMO 9235361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CAPE DELFAROAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235361Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen here berthed at Apleton Dock in Mebourne, Victoria, Australia.

Photo taken by: Rex Cox, President WSS Hobart and Posted with his permisson.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Mercur Ii
IMO:9235361
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256044000
Callsign:9HA3796
Former name(s):
- San Pablo (Until 2014 Dec)
- Cape Delfaro (Until 2012 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,343 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’15” N, 4°11’12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 308° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Nov 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
19 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 12:00:00 UTCDurban
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 July 26th, 16:10:58 UTCHouston
2018 July 15th, 21:00:19 UTCPort Arthur
2018 July 5th, 18:00:05 UTCBrownswille
2018 June 26th, 14:00:59 UTCHouston
2018 June 19th, 16:00:03 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 28th, 12:30:08 UTCRichards Bay
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:03 UTCDurban
2018 March 19th, 23:00:19 UTCJacksonville
More Of This Ship
BALTIC MERCUR 11
© jack2
BALTIC MERCUR II
© Pilot Frans
BALTIC MERCUR II
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!