ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kieler Förde 21-06-2007 westbound

Komrowski Befrachtungskontor KG (GmbH & Co.), Hamburg
*2003 Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne (#199)

Length 133.58m
Breadth 19.40m
Draught 7.35m
Gross Tonnage 6,434
Net Tonnage 3,218
Deadweight 8,496to. 707 TEU

MaK 8M43 7,200 kW 17.90kn

Ex: TETUAN, COLUMBA J

Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°41’54” N, 9°33’18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 338° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
14:00:47 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 September 10th, 18:00:01 UTCValencia
2018 September 1st, 22:00:24 UTCLisbon
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:27 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCAlmeria
2018 August 21st, 03:00:21 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 19th, 10:00:27 UTCValencia
2018 August 14th, 06:00:48 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 10th, 18:00:36 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 10th, 06:00:50 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Pedro Amaral
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Pedro Amaral
X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!