ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANDA NAREE - IMO 8309115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pawel [View profile]Title:VANDA NAREEAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8309115Hits:498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Gdańsk/Poland

2007/06/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Hero
IMO:8309115
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356779000
Callsign:H9RI
Former name(s):
- Vanda Naree (Until 2009 Apr)
- Silver Hawk Iii (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,031 tons
Summer DWT:23,849 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Hawk III
© Frits Olinga
Oriental Hero
© Mick Warrick
Oriental Hero
© Shi Dong
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!