ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETTA - IMO 6514314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MARIETTAAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:6514314Hits:767
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
MARIETTA at Genoa 1985 .
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemon
IMO:6514314
Former name(s):
- Marietta (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,344 tons
Summer DWT:9,932 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIETTA
© Frafo
MARIETTA
© Chris Howell
PORT ALBANY
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!