ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHINBORG - IMO 8922278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pawel [View profile]Title:RHINBORGAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922278Hits:631
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdańsk/Poland 2007/06/29
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nur
IMO:8922278
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373237000
Callsign:3FFE2
Former name(s):
- Rhinborg (Until 2012 Apr)
- Rijnborg (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°23’56.02” N, 13°35’39.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 94° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmla
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
10:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 10:00:21 UTCMtmla
2018 April 4th, 15:00:18 UTCCeuta
2018 February 28th, 17:00:47 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 28th, 07:00:36 UTCOrder
2018 January 20th, 12:00:03 UTCFos
2018 January 16th, 07:00:53 UTCSavona
2017 December 31st, 22:00:52 UTCTrieste
2017 December 31st, 22:00:35 UTCTriest
2017 December 25th, 12:00:08 UTCHereke
2017 November 10th, 18:00:40 UTCDjen Djen
More Of This Ship
LADY NUR
© Emmanuel.L
LADY NUR
© Emmanuel.L
LADY NUR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jul 02, 2007 07:30 (10 years ago)
dirty cargo, nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!