ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007/9/1 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2005. Flag: Netherlands.
New photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’20.91” N, 3°9’45.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 240° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
01:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:23 UTCDublin
2018 September 9th, 03:00:49 UTCGlensanda
2018 September 6th, 20:00:08 UTCCork
2018 September 5th, 13:00:51 UTCKilroot
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:40 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 28th, 06:00:53 UTCGijon
2018 August 21st, 06:00:47 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 20th, 05:00:03 UTCPurfleet
2018 August 10th, 16:00:10 UTCCorcubion
More Of This Ship
Aasfjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aasfjord
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aasfjord
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Sep 02, 2007 09:03 (11 years ago)
Thank you very very much Kent. It´s always great dark clouds in the background and the sun on the vessel.
Regards,
Micael
Kent Malo on Sep 01, 2007 22:01 (11 years ago)
Great photo Michael, threatening skies make it a great shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!