ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container Ship BALTIC SWAN passing Landwehr/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 20.08.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9315020 | Call Sign: MGKJ4 | Class.: GL | Flag: United Kingdom/London |
ex AKACIA (Christening name)
GT 9.981 | NT 6.006 | dwt 11.405 | TEU 868 |
Loa 134,44 m | Lpp 125,08 m | Br. 22,50 m | Draught 8,70 m | Depth 11,30 |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG, Typ 9 M 43 – 8.400 kW | 18,50 kn |
Yard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg-Neuenfelde – Yard-No. 1206 | Keellaying 28.06.2002 – Launching 14.09.2004 – Completion 19.11.2004 |
Owner: AKACIA Shipping Ltd., Hamburg | Manager: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts KG GmbH & Co., Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’39.6” N, 12°36’12.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 96° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
05:00:27 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 16:00:58 UTCFor Order
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv
2018 August 19th, 07:30:26 UTCDeham
2018 August 14th, 03:10:03 UTCRuled
2018 August 12th, 14:30:06 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 8th, 03:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 6th, 11:30:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 06:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 31st, 05:00:43 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 24th, 06:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© Hilmar Peschel
Akacia
© Lennart Rydberg
AKACIA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!