ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yarmouth - IMO 8316584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:YarmouthAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316584Hits:665
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, 01.July 07 - while loading steelcoils for Ravenna/Italy | IMO 8316584 | type: bulker | ex-Federal Oslo, ex-Paolo Pittaluga | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | cs: A8KE4 | GT 17.730 | dwt 29.462 | loa 183,01 m | beam 23,17 m | draft 10,61 m | yob: 1985 at K.K. Usuki Tekkosho, Saiki/Japan | Owner: Eastlake Marine Ltd., Liberia | Manager: Eeastwind Shipmanagement, Singapore | Operator: Eastwind Group, New York, NY/USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Teodoro
IMO:8316584
Former name(s):
- Yarmouth (Until 2009 Oct)
- Federal Oslo (Until 2000 Jul)
- Paolo Pittaluga (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,730 tons
Summer DWT:29,462 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paolo Pittaluga
© Frits Olinga
SAN TEODORO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
SAN TEODORO
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!