ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA W - IMO 8208062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:KARINA WAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208062Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The small General Cargo Ship KARINA W passing Warleberg/Kiel-Kanal eastbound | Photo 20.08.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
ex SHEILA HAMMANN (-19.06.2006), ex RMS ANGLIA (-1996), ex SHEILA HAMMANN (-1992)|
IMO 8208062 | Call Sign: DFWK | Class: GL | Flag: Germany/Stade |
GT 1.022 | NT 333 | dwt 1.113 | Grain 1.883 m³ - Bale 1.866 m³ |
Loa 61,14 m | Lpp 55,00 m | Br. 10,00 m | Draught 3,61 m | Depth 3,87 m |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG; Typ SBA 6 M 528 - 441 kW| 10 kn |
Yard: Gebr.Kötter Schiffswerft-Sägewerk, Haren – Yard-No. 76 | Keellaying 15.06.1982 – Launching 10/1983 – Completion 10/1983 |
Owner + Manager: Uwe Werner, Drochtersen
Vessel Identification
Name:Hogeland
IMO:8208062
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218439000
Callsign:DFWK
Former name(s):
- Karina W (Until 2014 Dec 18)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1996 Sep 05)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 1992 Nov 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,113 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Timmel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’15.15” N, 10°12’21.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 350° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Vej
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
00:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:51 UTCDe Ham
2018 September 12th, 08:00:49 UTCDk Aar
2018 September 9th, 22:00:47 UTCDe Wis
2018 September 6th, 13:00:12 UTCDe Ham
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:56 UTCDe Rsk
2018 August 30th, 12:00:05 UTCDk Faa
2018 August 29th, 09:00:38 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:24 UTCDk Faa
2018 August 18th, 12:00:03 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 16th, 22:00:21 UTCDk Ore
More Of This Ship
HOGELAND
© Marcus-S
HOGELAND
© Andreas Hoppe
HOGELAND
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jul 01, 2007 17:36 (11 years ago)
Nice photo, Hans! I see you still has the yellow smiley face on her satellite dish from when she was the Sheila Hammann :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!