ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SURF - IMO 9218222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SURFAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9218222Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ARKLOW SURF
Owner : Scheepvaartmaatschappij Hunzeland B.V.
. Zaandam
Beheer : Arklow Shipping Nederland B.V., Rotterdam
Yard : Barkmeijer Stroobos B.V., Stroobos / 294
Built : 2000
Brt : 2316

Photo made by Ron Teuben

Inlandvessels.web-log Update Everyday
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Surf
IMO:9218222
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000088
Callsign:C6AM5
Former name(s):
- Arklow Surf (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’21” N, 10°14’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 22:00:51 UTCDkaar
2018 August 10th, 03:00:31 UTCDeham
2018 August 5th, 20:00:20 UTCDehus
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:41 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 31st, 09:00:45 UTCDkaar
2018 July 30th, 02:00:21 UTCDeham
2018 July 27th, 00:00:20 UTCDehus
2018 July 21st, 18:00:46 UTCLtklj
2018 July 13th, 22:00:51 UTCDkaar
2018 July 11th, 22:00:16 UTCDebke
More Of This Ship
HENRIKE
© Gena Anfimov
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
HENRIKE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Jul 02, 2007 06:21 (11 years ago)
Hi,
nice green!

brgds
:lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!