ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Globe - IMO 9070797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rene Keuvelaar [View profile]Title:Coral GlobeAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9070797Hits:620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Coral Globe

Photo made by Ron Teuben

Inlandvessels.web-log Update Everyday
Vessel Identification
Name:Minxi
IMO:9070797
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354914000
Callsign:3EXL6
Former name(s):
- Blackbird (Until 2015 Feb)
- Coral Globe (Until 2010 Feb)
- Coral Ranger (Until 2006 Nov)
- Bunga Orkid Tiga (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,498 tons
Summer DWT:43,246 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’28.26” N, 103°29’56.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 284° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong/bgd
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 22:00:23 UTCVostochny Russia
2018 June 12th, 11:00:20 UTCDungquat(vietnam)
2018 May 26th, 21:00:50 UTCJingtang
2018 May 20th, 19:00:52 UTCWeihai
2018 April 8th, 20:00:41 UTCPohang Korea
2018 January 9th, 19:30:06 UTCQingdao / Cn
2017 November 24th, 10:30:58 UTCSgp Pebga
2017 November 24th, 10:30:10 UTCSin Jurong
2017 November 10th, 18:00:03 UTCRizhao/cn
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:31 UTCCjk/china
More Of This Ship
MINXI
© martin klingsick
MINXI
© andy.ru73
MINXI
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!