ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Virtus - IMO 8416748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:VirtusAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416748Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Virtus moored at a quay in Antwerp (28-06-2007).
imo: 8416748
build: 1985
flag: St. Vincent and Grenadines
ex-name:
Lee Frances
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibla
IMO:8416748
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312707000
Callsign:V3LM2
Former name(s):
- Virtus (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lee Frances (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,312 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’2.24” N, 0°25’57.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 94° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Bayrut
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:16 UTCBayrut
2018 June 6th, 21:30:19 UTCChioggia
2018 June 1st, 20:00:52 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 7th, 18:00:07 UTCBejaia
2018 April 26th, 21:00:40 UTCKoper
2018 April 21st, 12:00:03 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 April 18th, 12:00:42 UTCVasto
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:20 UTCAlicante
2018 February 12th, 17:00:55 UTCAbu Qir
2018 February 8th, 08:45:45 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
IBLA
© Tomasello Letterio
IBLA
© Tomasello Letterio
IBLA
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!