ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRESTIGE - IMO 9321029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:MSC PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9321029Hits:1,234
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 71,902 L.O.A: 293.19m  Flag: Panama 

 Yokohama, Japan 01/07/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Prestige
IMO:9321029
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565558000
Callsign:9V3122
Former name(s):
- Msc Prestige (Until 2008 May)
- Mol Prestige (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,902 tons
Summer DWT:72,968 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°48’41.4” N, 134°54’3.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 187° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
21:00:12 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 00:00:56 UTCNjk
2018 August 15th, 21:00:06 UTCUs Oak
2018 August 9th, 21:00:54 UTCUs Lax
2018 July 20th, 11:29:05 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:15 UTCUsoak
2018 June 29th, 11:00:06 UTCUslax
2018 June 4th, 20:00:48 UTCCncjk
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCCnsha
2018 May 19th, 08:30:54 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 18th, 07:45:53 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
MOL Prestige
© Maik R.
MOL Prestige
© MO Roy
MOL PRESTIGE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!