ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUJITRA NAREE - IMO 9116307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ralph L. [View profile]Title:SUJITRA NAREEAdded:Jul 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116307Hits:706
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
+22/06/2007+Gibraltar+
(thank`s for identification to member "ASTRA" (Jesper)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sujitra Naree
IMO:9116307
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567290000
Callsign:HSED2
Former name(s):
- Tiger Durban (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,302 tons
Summer DWT:28,290 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUJITRA NAREE & CLIPPER IYO
© ALEX MATEVKO
Sujitra Naree
© Vladimir Knyaz
SUJITRA NAREE
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Astra on Jul 02, 2007 11:47 (11 years ago)
Hello Ralph.

I think this is " Sujitra Naree " of Precious Shipping, Thailand. She came to Gibraltar - for bunkers - on 22nd June, at 12:41 from Chennai in Tamil Nadu, India and left again same day`s evening.

The light is probably playing us a trick but the flag astern is not matching the flag of Thailand well and usually the funnel of a Precious ship is a dark green one with the letters "PSL" on it.

Best regards
Jesper
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!