ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STURLA - IMO 5065445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:STURLAAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5065445Hits:1,066
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
STURLA ,Italian built ,seen in Genoa 1984.vessel
scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sturla
IMO:5065445
Former name(s):
- Pibidue (Until 1983)
- Giuseppina Napoleone (Until 1973)
- Cassiopea (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,519 tons
Summer DWT:19,757 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CASSIOPEA
© Tomasello Letterio
STURLA
© Gianpaolo
CASSIOPEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!