ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSSEX - IMO 7924047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ralph L. [View profile]Title:SUSSEXAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:June 22, 2007IMO:7924047Hits:750
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
+22/06/2007+Gibraltar+

*18,720 DWT, 15,070 cu m LPG/Chemical carrier built 1981 by Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S/Odense.Sold for demolition 2009. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sussex
IMO:7924047
Former name(s):
- Maersk Sussex (Until 2001 Aug)
- Susan Maersk (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUSAN MAERSK
© Arnes
Sussex
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sussex
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jimmy Christie on Dec 12, 2011 11:37 (6 years ago)
This is the LPG tanker Sussex (IMO# 7924047). Arrived Gib 1358hrs, 22 Jun 07 from Pascagoula, Mississippi, USA for bunkers and sailed again at 1913hrs the same day for Marsa el Brega in Libya.
Anderson1987 on Jul 11, 2007 23:37 (11 years ago)
Im going to Gibraltar next week so will have a look out.

Ive been to Gibraltar before and im certain the blue water tanker is SPABUNKER TWENTY
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!