ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN ISLAND - IMO 8109242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:OCEAN ISLANDAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8109242Hits:440
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
OCEAN ISLAND 29,307/1983
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
July 1st 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Huahai
IMO:8109242
Former name(s):
- Ocean Island (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,307 tons
Summer DWT:46,745 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Golden Huahai
© lappino
OCEAN ISLAND
© Daniel Ferro
OCEAN ISLAND
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!