ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI JUMBO - IMO 9235983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI JUMBOAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9235983Hits:3,555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 01.July 07 - while loading steelplates for the Persian Gulf | IMO 9235983 | type: gen.cargo | ex-CCNI Antartico, ex-CCNI Magallanes, ex-Cape Dyer | flag: Marshall Islands/Majuro | cs: V7CZ5 | GT 23.132 | dwt 30.586 | loa 192,90 m | beam 27,80 m | draft 11,20 m | yob: 2002 at Xiamen Shipyard, Xiamen/China | Owner: San Antonio Shipping, Marshall Islands | Manager: NSC Schiffahrt, Hamburg/Germany | Operator: Hyundai Merchant Marine, Seoul/S.Korea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Project Ii
IMO:9235983
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256041000
Callsign:9HA3795
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Jumbo (Until 2011 Dec 11)
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2007 Jun 22)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2007 May)
- Cape Dyer (Until 2003 Nov)
- Antonio (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,586 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°45’33.66” N, 90°1’31.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 181° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou - Us Msy
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 12:00:56 UTCUs Chs > Cape Henry
2018 September 7th, 02:00:43 UTCUs Hou - Us Msy
2018 September 4th, 16:00:50 UTCUs Pef - Us Hou
2018 August 31st, 13:45:28 UTCVg Tov - Us Pef
2018 August 5th, 23:00:32 UTCZa Dur - Za Cpt
2018 July 10th, 04:00:54 UTCPt Lei - Na Wvb
2018 June 23rd, 04:45:19 UTCBe Anr - Pt Lei
2018 June 7th, 07:00:11 UTCRu Led - Lv Rix
2018 May 29th, 15:00:04 UTCUs Hou - Ru Led
2018 May 29th, 13:00:43 UTCUs Hou - Ru Ulu
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PROJECT II
© Alec Sansen
ATLANTIC PROJECT II
© Alec Sansen
Atlantic Project II
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!