ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maple Valley - IMO 9342877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Maple ValleyAdded:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9342877Hits:751
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Maple Valley
Built-2005 at IMABARI SHIPBUILDING CO Grt-39768
Owner-PEDREGAL MTME SA PANAMA
Imo-9342877 Flag-Panama Call-3ECQ5
Departed Amsterdam 22 Juni 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Fair Lady
IMO:9342877
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249875000
Callsign:9HA2051
Former name(s):
- Maple Valley (Until 2009 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,768 tons
Summer DWT:76,608 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°58’4.86” S, 46°17’25.26” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:56 UTCPort Said
2018 July 26th, 10:00:45 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 10th, 08:00:37 UTCLtklj
2018 July 10th, 08:00:28 UTCLtklj !m
2018 July 10th, 08:00:25 UTCLtklj
2018 June 30th, 05:00:54 UTCDe Bke
2018 February 24th, 05:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 February 7th, 14:00:02 UTCFazendinha Br.
2018 January 12th, 17:00:57 UTCFazendinha Br.
2018 January 12th, 17:00:02 UTCItacoatiara
More Of This Ship
FAIR LADY
© Gena Anfimov
FAIR LADY
© Gena Anfimov
FAIR LADY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!